?

Log in

...


comment first. ^^

Recent Entries · Archive · Friends · Profile

* * *
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

comment first. ^^
Current Mood:
amused amused
Current Music:
la dee freiken DA!
* * *
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 28th, 2005 04:09 am (UTC), munchin_merrow commented:
Hi! ^_^
I would like to be your friend. I saw your awesome "fluffy"-Rin animated colorbar. Great job!

Jessy ^_^
* * *
On August 3rd, 2005 12:35 am (UTC), (Anonymous) commented:
awwwww
On August 3rd, 2005 06:03 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
?
* * *
[User Picture]
On August 12th, 2005 06:17 pm (UTC), thorn_de_noche commented:
*pokes*

Do co-mods not count as friends? *makes sad face*

And, well, I leave today, so can I ask you to take care of a couple of things over at teh RPG?

I was thinking that maybe we could update the front page a little, put the new users list up (after sign in) and that sort of thing. As well, what do you think of a new rule just to keep things rolling? At least one post a week, unless you've cleared being away/busy earlier?
* * *
On August 21st, 2005 06:18 pm (UTC), brw_0074 commented:
Um...friend me?
* * *
On September 7th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC), crazykakashi commented:
I love the FO banner! And I'm loving your layout! :p
On September 10th, 2005 03:20 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
LOL
thank you. ^^
I am changing my layout right now..I thought It looked kind of screwed up... X)
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 10th, 2005 04:04 pm (UTC), crazy_coon13 commented:
Jaken has a new name Lord_fluffy... XD

Now I'm using LJ so stop bugging me.. = D lol jk
* * *
[User Picture]
On September 19th, 2005 06:52 am (UTC), oldersissetsuna commented:
"My lord Sesshoumaru?" A voice speaks out of the shadows. Pretty soon there's a face to go with that voice. The same face as Sesshoumaru's but with a little bit more of a feminine structure to it. "Might I have a moment?"

((OOC: Hi there. I'm the newest member or this rp and.......my character is Sesshy's long lost twin sister he never knew about. She was remained a secrect for like ever by their father. info's in userinfo. ^__^))
On September 20th, 2005 12:40 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
"you might have a moment." Sesshoumaru said with his back turned

(OOC: It reminds me of a soup opera. XD LOL
that sounds cool though, it will spice up the story a lot. ^^)
[User Picture]
On September 20th, 2005 03:40 am (UTC), oldersissetsuna replied:
Chuckling softly to herself, the young youkai woman made her approach. "My lord, allow me to introduce myself. My name is Setsuna, and believe it or not, I am your twin sister."

((OOC: good! spice is good. xD))
* * *
[User Picture]
On October 3rd, 2005 09:45 pm (UTC), chisana_suika commented:
heyy! i found you through a community friend and i think your stuff is so beautiful. can i add you to my friends? *^___^*
On October 4th, 2005 01:49 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
you can add me if you want. ^^
[User Picture]
On October 4th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC), chisana_suika replied:
yay ^__^
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 12th, 2005 11:09 pm (UTC), gravi_shu_chan commented:
My friend knows you!!
yoshiartist talks about you a lot and you seem really nice even though you thought I was being mean to him. ^^;; Understandable, I don't blame you. I'd love to add you as a friend, in fact I think I will. Do you live in Germany???? I think that's what he said???
On November 14th, 2005 06:07 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
Re: My friend knows you!!
Oh yeah! thats yoshi!
LOl was just kidding about you being mean. X3
naw, I was born in germany
But i live in WA. hey! your friends with my friend bishiekeeper too!!
sure I will friend you. ^^
* * *
[User Picture]
On November 18th, 2005 07:47 am (UTC), pinkycroo commented:
i THINK we both go to Lakes =D add me?
On November 20th, 2005 04:13 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
really? thats cool!
who you be?
* * *
On November 26th, 2005 03:28 am (UTC), kumagorou_beam commented:
xD i love your friends only sign.
And i love your LJ name.
add me? =D
* * *
[User Picture]
On January 19th, 2006 06:23 pm (UTC), maxsilverhammer commented:
May I be your friend...^.^

* * *
[User Picture]
On January 25th, 2006 10:17 pm (UTC), cute_mikokagome commented:
hey fluffy! can you add me as well and i'll do the same! also today is when you'd say you would join my inu rp right?
* * *
[User Picture]
On February 4th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC), angel_cake7 commented:
Want to be my friend? That would be awesome^^
* * *
[User Picture]
On February 6th, 2006 01:34 am (UTC), niisan_ryou commented:
^____________________________^ chu <3
* * *
[User Picture]
On February 18th, 2006 12:31 am (UTC), cozette_sora commented:
Hi there! I found some of your colourbars recently and fell in love with them. ^^ I was wondering if it would be okay for me to add you as a friend. And also, if you could add me as well? Totally understandable if you don't want to.
On February 19th, 2006 12:45 am (UTC), lord_fluffy replied:
you can add me if you want, but I keep my LJ friends only cuz it's a little personnel.
I have a bunch of communities though. and your welcome to join all of them and talk to me there. X3

On March 2nd, 2006 09:23 am (UTC), (Anonymous) replied:
http://lolemokids.ytmnd.com/
On May 23rd, 2006 04:38 am (UTC), (Anonymous) replied:
bbbaaaaaa
On June 15th, 2006 06:03 am (UTC), (Anonymous) replied:
aaaaaaaaaaa
* * *
On April 29th, 2006 12:57 am (UTC), kurai_seishin commented:
Hehe the only thing I wanted to saywas...er well I posted to ask to be Sango and no one has responded...;;-;;
* * *
[User Picture]
On June 30th, 2006 12:19 am (UTC), endormathom commented:
I just saw your Imu/Kagome colorbarit was AWESOME I really wanted to be add.THANKS¡¡
* * *

· Leave a comment · Share · Next Entry